GRAND LODGE HOMEABOUT FREEMASONRYMEMBERSHIP CENTERCOMMUNITY CENTER

MASSACHUSETTS FREEMASONS
Most Worshipful Richard MaggioGrand Master

9th Masonic District
Right Worshipful Mark William Lander
9thDistrict@massfreemasonry.net
District Deputy Grand Marshal
Worshipful David T. Stentiford

District Deputy Grand Secretary
Worshipful Richard J. Davidson

District Deputy Grand Treasurer
Worshipful Lawrence R. Nadeau, Jr.

District Service Officer
Worshipful Robert D. Gilligan

District Membership Chairman
Worshipful Todd Robinson

District Organist
Bro. Michael A. Jacob

District Rejuvenation Officer
R.W. Lester A. Davis Jr.
District Youth Coordinator
​Worshipful Robert P. Gonzales

District Lead Instructor
Worshipful Dana A. Burke

District Assistant Lead Instructor
Bro. Edward A. Henry

District Masonic Home Representative
Right Worshipful Allan J. Martin

District Webmaster
Right Worshipful John J. Maihos

District Technical Director
Bro. David A. Taveras

District First Responders Liaison
Bro. Patrick J. Henry
9th District Organization - 2022
Fraternal Visits
(For the purpose of presenting 50 year Veterans medals)
Thursday, February 10, 2022 - Amity-Mosaic Lodge(2nd Thursday)Danvers
Wednesday, March 16, 2022 - Jordon Lodge(3rd Wednesday) Salem
Tuesday, April 19, 2022 - Philanthropic Lodge(3rd Tuesday) Marblehead 
Tuesday, May 3, 2022 - Essex Lodge(1st Tuesday) Salem
Monday, June 20, 2022 - Ascendus Lodge(3rd Monday) Lynn (receive at 6:30 p.m.)

Suite will form at 7:45 p.m. and the District Deputy 
will be received at 8:00 p.m. except as noted


Official Visits

Monday September 19, 2022 - Ascendus Lodge 3rd Monday
Tuesday October 4, 2022 - Essex Lodge 1st Tuesday
Tuesday October 18, 2022 - Philanthropic Lodge 3rd Tuesday
Wednesday November 16, 2022 - Jordan Lodge 3rd Wednesday
Thursday December 8, 2022 - Amity-Mosaic Lodge (Final Official) 2ndThursday
(For his Last Official Visit, the District Deputy Grand Master will be received at 7:00 p.m.)

Suite will form at 7:45 p.m. and the District Deputy will be received at 8:00 p.m.
Grand Lecturer's Seminar
"Ritual Workshop"

Saturday, March 5, 2022
Danvers Masonic Building
8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. Sign-in, Coffee, Conversation
Work begins at 9:00 a.m. SHARP​

All Lodge Officers and Lodge Ritualists are anticipated to attend. 
All Master Masons welcomed.
Exemplification

Tuesday, April 12, 2022
Danvers Masonic Building

​Dinner at 6:00P.M, open Lodge at 7:00P.M.
Dinner reservations to District Deputy Grand Secretary

Wor. Richard Davidson:
603-519-8371
harleyhd06@comcast.net

(No meal will be available without an RSVP.)

​Lodge of Qualification

To be announced for 2022
Philanthropic Lodge (1760)
Website
Wor. Eric Berg
62 Pleasant Street
Marblehead, MA 01945
3rd Tuesday 978-317-3960

Ascendus Lodge (1805)
Website
Wor. Paul N. Appleton
12 Anchor Road
Lynn, MA 01904
3rd Monday 781-856-0771

Essex Lodge ( 1779)
Website
Wor. Timothy J. Reagan
70 Washington Street
Salem, MA
1st Tuesday 978-210-6737

Jordan Lodge (1808)
Website
Wor. Robert A. Prousalis
70 Washington Street, 5th Floor
Salem, MA
3rd Wednesday 978-210-1265

Amity - Mosaic Lodge (1863)
Website
Wor. Nathan F. Cook
30 High Street
Danvers, MA
2nd Thursday 978-882-1619


9th District Lodge of Instruction [Schedule]
4th Thursday of the month
(Except as noted)
Master’s Path

Information, when available, at massmasons.org